Statistics

Results

Quantitative and Qualitative Analysis

Sr. No.Academic YearClassNo. of Candidates AppearedNo. of Candidates with DistinctionNo. of Candidates with First ClassNo. of Candidates with Pass ClassNo. of Candidates FailResult (%)
12016-17B.Sc.I.153532372678.86
22016-17B.Sc.II.105551503170.48
32016-17B.Sc.III.11504000281.82
42015-16B.Sc.I.14553248596.55
52015-16B.Sc.II.6741528297.01
62014-15B.Sc.I.16473360796.34
72014-15B.Sc.II.9072229297.78
82013-14B.Sc.I.167525691094.01
92013-14B.Sc.II.8932193989.88
102012-13B.Sc.I.1530719324071.89
112012-13B.Sc.II.550105151867.27

University Rankers / First Three merit Candidates

Sr. No.Name of the CandidateMerit / Rank / PercentageYear
1Giri Rutuja Maruti (B.Sc.I)97.202016-17
2Patel Rumana Afsar (B.Sc.I)97.202016-17
3Patil Shraddha Vivek (B.Sc.I)96.402016-17
4Patil Niranjan Dinkar (B.Sc.I)92.802016-17
5Chavan Shailaja Narendra (B.Sc.II)95.332016-17
6Choudhari Sangeeta Achalaram (B.Sc.II)94.672016-17
7Kotyal Anil Mallappa (B.Sc.II)94.332016-17
8Shete Rohit U. (B.Sc.III)95.332016-17
9Moglade Aditya B. (B.Sc.III)85.332016-17
10Murugunde Akshay A. (B.Sc.III)82.172016-17
11Choudhari Sangeeta Achalaram (B.Sc.I)96.402015-16
12Chavan Shailaja Narendra (B.Sc.I)95.602015-16
13Pathak Sayali Narendra (B.Sc.I)92.802015-16
14Molaj Bhagyashree Ramesh (B.Sc.II)95.502015-16
15Kadam Tejswini Shantaram (B.Sc.II)94.502015-16
16Sayyad Aliya Sameer (B.Sc.II)90.502015-16
17Tapkire Dhanashree Amar (B.Sc.I)94.802014-15
18Kadam Tejswini Shantaram (B.Sc.I)922014-15
19Solankure Pragati Vikas (B.Sc.I)90.402014-15
20Sane Richa Sunil (B.Sc.II)872014-15
21Bhosale Priyanka Prakash (B.Sc.II)862014-15
22Gatare Sayali Shantinath (B.Sc.II)83.332014-15
23Gatare S.S. (B.Sc.I)882013-14
24Patil Rohini R. (B.Sc.I)822013-14
25Katkar A.V. (B.Sc.I)812013-14
26Nadaf Maria Ikbal (B.Sc.II)862013-14
27Beg T.R. (B.Sc.II)842013-14
28Chavan Swapnali Deepak (B.Sc.II)832013-14
29Beg Tehsin Riyaz (B.Sc.I)752012-13
30Patil Priyanka Babagonda (B.Sc.I)752012-13
31Zambre Sandhyarani Jaganath (B.Sc.I)742012-13
32Jadhav Ajankya Madhukar (B.Sc.II)732012-13
33Mulla Sabiha Harunrashid (B.Sc.II)692012-13
34Patil Ganesh Ananda (B.Sc.II)672012-13